Government of Prince Edward Island - Department of Justice and Public Safety

AKA: JPS
Coordinates efforts for efficient public safety services to provide security to citizens from threats to their personal and economic stability. Includes:
  • Community and correctional services
  • Consumer and corporate services 
  • Insurance ad real estate
  • Family law and court services
  • Legal aid
  • Liscenses and permits
  • Public safety
  • Vital statistics
  • Securities

Service Locations